February 16, 2003 Show #1
American
Pit Bull Terriers
Judge: Dennis Blickenstaff, 41 entries |
||
Class | Winner | Owner |
Male Puppy | 'PR' Hedricks Golden Boy Ceasar | Apryl Hall |
Junior Male | Hilltops King Cobra | Ed Thomason |
Senior Male | Caligirls Blue Beast | Rebecca Harris |
Adult Male | 'PR' Shadow's Darkside RIP Vonbong | Joe Mideidros |
Breeder/Handler Male | 'PR' BKWDS Calderons Causin Caos | Teresa Givens |
Best Male | 'PR' Shadow's Darkside RIP Vonbong | Joe Mideidros |
Reserve Best Male | 'PR' Hedricks Golden Boy Ceasar | Apryl Hall |
Female Puppy | Cali Girl's Fun in the Sun | Rebecca Harris |
Junior Female | Boggs Little Starlight of Freedom | Charee Boggs |
Senior Female | No Entries | |
Adult Female | 'PR' Daniels Poison Ivy | Rebecca Daniels |
Breeder/Handler Female | No Entries | |
Best Female | 'PR' Daniels Poison Ivy | Rebecca Daniels |
Reserve Best Female | Boggs Little Starlight of Freedom | Charee Boggs |
Best of Winners | 'PR' Shadow's Darkside RIP Vonbong | Joe Mideidros |
Champion | CH Nevada's TopNotch Terrier | Tom Richardson |
Reserve Champion | CH 'PR' Arkay's Rock and Roll Heart | Jonathan Stermer |
Grand Champion | GRCH Luna's Gaff Luscious Sable | George Luna |
Best of Breed | CH Nevada's TopNotch Terrier | Tom Richardson |
Staffordshire
Bull Terriers
Judge: Monnie Sims, 7 entries |
||
Class | Winner | Owner |
Male Puppy | No Entries | |
Junior Male | Karma's Feel the Funk | Leonard Martinez |
Senior Male | No Entries | |
Adult Male | No Entries | |
Breeder/Handler Male | No Entries | |
Best Male | Karma's Feel the Funk | Leonard Martinez |
Reserve Best Male | No Entries | |
Female Puppy | No Entries | |
Junior Female | No Entries | |
Senior Female | Karma's Xquizit | Susan Krouth |
Adult Female | No Entries | |
Breeder/Handler Female | No Entries | |
Best Female | Karma's Xquizit | Susan Krouth |
Reserve Best Female | No Entries | |
Best of Winners | Karma's Feel the Funk | Leonard Martinez |
Champion | Karma's Ain't No Sunshine | Karyn M. Dawes |
Reserve Champion | Heart N Souls Honor of Sureshot | Karyn M. Dawes |
Grand Champion | Sureshot's Duplicate Copy | Karyn M. Dawes |
Best of Breed | Karma's Feel the Funk | Leonard Martinez |
Rat
Terriers
Judge: Monnie Sims, 23 entries |
||
Class | Winner | Owner |
Miniature Male Puppy | Cal Val Leave it to Cleaver | Gail P. Holloway |
Miniature Junior Male | Tin Man's O'henry | Dianna Rojas |
Miniature Senior Male | No Entries | |
Miniature Adult Male | No Entries | |
Miniature Breeder/Handler Male | No Entries | |
Best Miniature Male | Cal Val Leave it to Cleaver | Gail P. Holloway |
Reserve Best Miniature Male | RNR's Double Clutch | Cindy Payne Storm |
Miniature Female Puppy | Bur-Way Coffee Flavored Kisses | Barbara Trammell |
Miniature Junior Female | No Entries | |
Miniature Senior Female | No Entries | |
Miniature Adult Female | RNR's Darlin Delta Dawn | Cindy Payne Storm |
Miniature Breeder/Handler Female | No Entries | |
Best Miniature Female | Bur-Way Coffee Flavored Kisses | Barbara Trammell |
Reserve Best Miniature Female | RNR's Darlin Delta Dawn | Cindy Payne Storm |
Standard Male Puppy | Buddy Boy BB King Pen | Frank Machado |
Standard Junior Male | No Entries | |
Standard Senior Male | Usona Nip of Old Roy | Brady & Jessica Dye |
Standard Adult Male | Fire Mtn's King Roy | Catharine Laing |
Standard Breeder Handler Male | No Entries | |
Best Standard Male | Fire Mtn's King Roy | Brady & Jessica Dye |
Reserve Best Standard Male | Usona Nip of Old Roy | Catharine Laing |
Standard Female Puppy | Turn-RD's Talkin'A Bluestreak | Susan Turner & Cherie Rhoad |
Standard Junior Female | No Entries | |
Standard Senior Female | No Entries | |
Standard Adult Female | Ms Pixie | Audrey O'Neal |
Standard Breeder Handler Female | No Entries | |
Best Standard Female | Ms Pixie | Audrey O'Neal |
Reserve Best Standard Female | Turn-RD's Talkin'A Bluestreak | Susan Turner & Cherie Rhoad |
Best Male | Cal Val Leave it to Cleaver | Gail P. Holloway |
Reserve Best Male | Fire Mtn's King Roy | Brady & Jessica Dye |
Best Female | Ms Pixie | Audrey O'Neal |
Reserve Best Female | Bur-Way Coffee Flavored Kisses | Barbara Trammell |
Best of Winners | Ms Pixie | Audrey O'Neal |
Champion | CH Fire Mountain's Onxy Rock | Ronald R. Rock |
Reserve Champion | CH Fire Mountain's Gypsy | Angela Winkler |
Grand Champion | GRCH Kin Pen Prince Louie | Jo Ann Draper |
Best of Breed | GRCH Kin Pen Prince Louie | Jo Ann Draper |