February 15, 2003 Show #1
American
Pit Bull Terriers
Judge: Jackie Lowe, 40 entries |
||
Class | Winner | Owner |
Male Puppy | Krohns Immortal Boomin Thunder | Daniel Krohn |
Junior Male | 'PR' Arkay's Fame and Fortune | Samantha Nostwich |
Senior Male | Caligirls Blue Beast | Rebecca Harris |
Adult Male | Jackson GMJ Fineline Ruffrider | Gary Jackson |
Breeder/Handler Male | 'PR' Arkay's Fistfull of Dollars | Oscar Gutierrez and Ruth Kramer |
Best Male | 'PR' Arkay's Fistfull of Dollars | Oscar Gutierrez and Ruth Kramer |
Reserve Best Male | Krohns Immortal Boomin Thunder | Daniel Krohn |
Female Puppy | 'PR' Ramos' Sugar of O'Brien | Ron & Mercedes Ramos |
Junior Female | 'PR' Tazmania's Isabelle | Aimee Peterkin |
Senior Female | No Entries | |
Adult Female | No Entries | |
Breeder/Handler Female | 'PR' Am Aggro's Strength and Honor | Everett Markle |
Best Female | 'PR' Ramos' Sugar of O'Brien | Ron & Mercedes Ramos |
Reserve Best Female | 'PR' Tazmania's Isabelle | Aimee Peterkin |
Best of Winners | 'PR' Ramos' Sugar of O'Brien | Ron & Mercedes Ramos |
Champion | CH 'PR'Tazmanias Calderons Lady Croft | Lisa or Roger Calderon |
Reserve Champion | CH Bogg's Hurricane Rocky of BRK | Denise Arceo |
Grand Champion | GRCH 'PR' America's Friday Night Aggro | Everett Markle |
Best of Breed | CH 'PR'Tazmanias Calderons Lady Croft | Lisa or Roger Calderon |
Staffordshire
Bull Terriers
Judge: Lisa Enriquez, 8 entries |
||
Class | Winner | Owner |
Male Puppy | Heart N Souls Fifth Element | Cynthia D. Long |
Junior Male | No Entries | |
Senior Male | Sureshot's King Louie | Toni Stone |
Adult Male | No Entries | |
Breeder/Handler Male | No Entries | |
Best Male | Sureshot's King Louie | Toni Stone |
Reserve Best Male | Heart N Souls Fifth Element | Cynthia D. Long |
Female Puppy | No Entries | |
Junior Female | Shaunchar's English Dancer | Cynthia D. Long |
Senior Female | No Entries | |
Adult Female | No Entries | |
Breeder/Handler Female | No Entries | |
Best Female | Shaunchar's English Dancer | Cynthia D. Long |
Reserve Best Female | No Entries | |
Best of Winners | Shaunchar's English Dancer | Cynthia D. Long |
Champion | CH Heart N Soul's Abbie Girl | Stacie K. & Cynthia D. Long |
Reserve Champion | CH Karma's Ain't No Sunshine | Karyn M. Dawes |
Grand Champion | GRCH Sureshot's Duplicate Copy | Karyn M. Dawes |
Best of Breed | GRCH Sureshot's Duplicate Copy | Karyn M. Dawes |
Rat
Terriers
Judge: Lisa Enriquez, 26 entries |
||
Class | Winner | Owner |
Miniature Male Puppy | Cal Val Leave it to Cleaver | Gail P. Holloway |
Miniature Junior Male | Tin Man's O'Henry | Dianna Rojas |
Miniature Senior Male | No Entries | |
Miniature Adult Male | No Entries | |
Miniature Breeder/Handler Male | No Entries | |
Best Miniature Male | Cal Val Leave it to Cleaver | Gail P. Holloway |
Reserve Best Miniature Male | RNR's Double Clutch | Cindy Payne Storm |
Miniature Female Puppy | Lil Rascals Star of Fate | Dianna Rojas |
Miniature Junior Female | No Entries | |
Miniature Senior Female | No Entries | |
Miniature Adult Female | RNR's Darlin Delta Dawn | Cindy Payne Storm |
Miniature Breeder/Handler Female | No Entries | |
Best Miniature Female | RNR's Darlin Delta Dawn | Cindy Payne Storm |
Reserve Best Miniature Female | Lil Rascals Star of Fate | Dianna Rojas |
Standard Male Puppy | Buddy Boy BB King Pen | Frank Machado |
Standard Junior Male | No Entries | |
Standard Senior Male | Usona Nip of Old Roy | Brady & Jessica Dye |
Standard Adult Male | Fire Mtn's King Roy | Catherine Laing |
Standard Breeder Handler Male | No Entries | |
Best Standard Male | Usona Nip of Old Roy | Brady & Jessica Dye |
Reserve Best Standard Male | Fire Mtn's King Roy | Catherine Laing |
Standard Female Puppy | King Pen Whoopie Lee | Sherry Hendrix & Jo Ann Draper |
Standard Junior Female | No Entries | |
Standard Senior Female | No Entries | |
Standard Adult Female | Ms Pixie | Audrey O'Neal |
Standard Breeder Handler Female | No Entries | |
Best Standard Female | King Pen Whoopie Lee | Sherry Hendrix & Jo Ann Draper |
Reserve Best Standard Female | Ms Pixie | Audrey O'Neal |
Best Male | Usona Nip of Old Roy | Brady & Jessica Dye |
Reserve Best Male | Fire Mtn's King Roy | Catherine Laing |
Best Female | King Pen Whoopie Lee | Sherry Hendrix & Jo Ann Draper |
Reserve Best Female | Ms Pixie | Catherine Laing |
Best of Winners | King Pen Whoopie Lee | Sherry Hendrix & Jo Ann Draper |
Champion | CH Bpgart Coal Fire Rock | Ronald R. Rock |
Reserve Champion | CH 4 Paws Midnight Legend @RPK | Michelle Heist/Donna Sullivan |
Grand Champion | GRCH King Pen King Louie | Jo Ann Draper |
Best of Breed | GRCH King Pen King Louie | Jo Ann Draper |