Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

February 15, 2003 Show #2

American Pit Bull Terriers

Judge: Lisa Enriquez,  40 entries

Class Winner Owner
Male Puppy Krohns Immortal Boomin Thunder Daniel Krohn
Junior Male 'PR' Arkay's Fame and Fortune Samantha Nostwich
Senior Male 'PR' Ro-Ki Arkay Call Me the Streak Ruth Kramer or Samantha Nostwich
Adult Male 'PR' Shadow's Darkside RIP VonBong Joe Mideidros
Breeder/Handler Male 'PR' Darkside's Mad Max Peter Huerta III and Adam Huerta
Best Male

'PR' Arkay's Fame and Fortune

Samantha Nostwich
Reserve Best Male 'PR' Ro-Ki Arkay Call Me the Streak Ruth Kramer or Samantha Nostwich
Female Puppy Cali Girl's Fun in the Sun Rebecca Harris
Junior Female Boggs Little Starlight of Freedom Charee & Claud Boggs
Senior Female No Entries  
Adult Female No Entries  
Breeder/Handler Female 'PR' Am Aggro's Strength and Honor Everett Markle
Best Female Boggs Little Starlight of Freedom Charee & Claud Boggs
Reserve Best Female    
Best of Winners Boggs Little Starlight of Freedom Charee & Claud Boggs
Champion CH Bogg's Hurricane Rocky of BRK Denise Arceo
Reserve Champion CH Bogg's Immortal TM King Kong Billy Dyson
Grand Champion GRCH 'PR' Tazmania's KC'z Kryptanite Kid Aimee Peterkin or Corrine Cousins
Best of Breed Boggs Little Starlight of Freedom Charee & Claud Boggs

 

Staffordshire Bull Terriers

Judge: Jackie Lowe,  8 entries

Class Winner Owner
Male Puppy Heart N Soul's Fifth Element Cynthia D. Long
Junior Male No Entries  
Senior Male Sureshot's King Louie Toni Stone
Adult Male No Entries  
Breeder/Handler Male No Entries  
Best Male Sureshot's King Louie Cynthia D. Long
Reserve Best Male Heart N Soul's Fifth Element  Cynthia D. Long
Female Puppy No Entries  
Junior Female Shaunchar's English Dancer Cynthia D. Long
Senior Female No Entries  
Adult Female No Entries  
Breeder/Handler Female No Entries  
Best Female Shaunchar's English Dancer Cynthia D. Long
Reserve Best Female No Entries  
Best of Winners Sureshot's King Louie Cynthia D. Long
Champion CH Karma's Ain't No Sunshine Karyn M. Dawes
Reserve Champion CH Heart N Soul's Abbies Girl  Stacie K. & Cynthia D. Long
Grand Champion Sureshot's Duplicate Copy Karyn M. Dawes
Best of Breed Sureshot's Duplicate Copy Karyn M. Dawes

 

Rat Terriers

Judge: Jackie Lowe, 24  entries

Class Winner Owner
Miniature Male Puppy Cal Val Leave it to Cleaver Gail P. Holloway
Miniature Junior Male Tin Man's O'Henry Dianna Rojas
Miniature Senior Male No Entries  
Miniature Adult Male No Entries  
Miniature Breeder/Handler Male No Entries  
Best Miniature Male Cal Val Leave it to Cleaver Gail P. Holloway
Reserve Best Miniature Male RNR's Double Clutch Cindy Payne Storm
Miniature Female Puppy King Pen Rainbow Star Dust Sherry & Dud Hendrix
Miniature Junior Female No Entries  
Miniature Senior Female No Entries  
Miniature Adult Female RNR's Darlin Delta Dawn Cindy Payne Storm
Miniature Breeder/Handler Female No Entries  
Best Miniature Female King Pen Rainbow Star Dust Sherry & Dud Hendrix
Reserve Best Miniature Female RNR's Darlin Delta Dawn Cindy Payne Storm
Standard Male Puppy Buddy Boy BB King Pen Frank Machado
Standard Junior Male No Entries  
Standard Senior Male Usona Nip of Old Roy Brady & Jessica Dye
Standard Adult Male Fire Mtn's King Roy Catharine Lainge
Standard Breeder Handler Male No Entries  
Best Standard Male Buddy Boy BB King Pen Frank Machado
Reserve Best Standard Male Usona Nip of Old Roy Brady & Jessica Dye
Standard Female Puppy King Pen Whoopie Lee Sherry Hendrix & Jo Ann Draper
Standard Junior Female No Entries  
Standard Senior Female No Entries  
Standard Adult Female Ms Pixie Audrey O'Neal
Standard Breeder Handler Female No Entries  
Best Standard Female King Pen Whoopie Lee Sherry Hendrix & Jo Ann Draper
Reserve Best Standard Female Ms Pixie Audrey O'Neal
Best Male Buddy Boy BB King Pen Frank Machado
Reserve Best Male Cal Val Leave it to Cleaver Gail P. Holloway
Best Female King Pen Rainbow Star Dust Sherry & Dud Hendrix
Reserve Best Female King Pen Whoopie Lee Sherry Hendrix & Jo Ann Draper
Best of Winners King Pen Rainbow Star Dust Sherry & Dud Hendrix
Champion CH Fire Mtn's Agate Rock Ronald R. Rock
Reserve Champion CH 4 Paws Midnight Legend @ RPK Michelle Heist/ Donna Sullivan
Grand Champion GRCH King Pen Prince Louie Jo Ann Draper
Best of Breed CH Fire Mtn's Agate Rock Ronald R. Rock

 

Home / Back / Next