Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

September 28, 2002 Show #1

American Pit Bull Terriers

Judge: Theresa Werder,  27 entries

Class Winner Owner
Male Puppy Hilltops King Cobra Ed Thomason
Junior Male 'PR' Arkay's Fistfull of Dollars Oscar Gutierrez and Ruth Kramer
Senior Male No Entries  
Adult Male 'PR' Arkay's Jukebox Hero Ruth Kramer or Samantha Nostwich
Breeder/Handler Male 'PR' Powerhouse's Silver Bullet Dennis or Leigh Schlosser
Best Male 'PR' Powerhouse's Silver Bullet Dennis or Leigh Schlosser
Reserve Best Male Hilltop's King Cobra Ed Thomason
Female Puppy 'PR' Am Aggro's Courage of the Few Everett Markle & Ricky Garcia
Junior Female 'PR' Powerhouse's Dolce Samuel Merchant
Senior Female 'PR' Bobby's Smalltown Pepper Spray Crystal Niemann
Adult Female 'PR' Larum's Pazzazzi Platinum of NV Shauna Lidikay ar Charles Lidikay
Breeder/Handler Female No Entries  
Best Female 'PR' Bobby's Smalltown Pepper Spray Crystal Niemann
Reserve Best Female 'PR' Powerhouse's Dolce Samuel Merchant
Best of Winners 'PR' Powerhouse's Silver Bullet Dennis or Leigh Schlosser
Champions

CH 'PR' Arkay's I'm A Lil Rascal Too

Kirt Rayburn and Ruth Kramer
Reserve Champion

CH Nevada's TopNotch Terrier

Tom Richardson
Grand Champions GRCH Brytess Stricks Go 4 Your Guns Cheryl L. Larum
Best of Breed

GRCH 'PR' Brytess Stricks Go 4 Your Guns

Cheryl L. Larum

 

American Bull Dogs

Judge: Dan Crutchfield,  4 entries

Class Winner Owner
Male Puppy Jumpin' Jax Joker's Wild Nancy Best or Susan Olds
Junior Male no entries  
Senior Male no entries  
Adult Male no entries  
Breeder/Handler Male no entries  
Best Male Jumpin' Jax Joker's Wild Nancy Best or Susan Olds
Reserve Best Male no entries  
Female Puppy no entries  
Junior Female Jumpin' Jax Roll of the Dice Nancy Best or Susan Olds
Senior Female no entries  
Adult Female Souza's Alziera of SAB Nancy Best
Breeder/Handler Female no entries  
Best Female Souza's Alziera of SAB Nancy Best
Reserve Best Female Jumpin' Jax Roll of the Dice Nancy Best or Susan Olds
Best of Winners Souza's Alziera of SAB Nancy Best 
Champion Jumpin' Jax Lil' Rascal Nancy Best or Susan Olds
Reserve Champion no entries  
Grand Champion no entries  
Best of Breed Souza's Alziera of SAB Nancy Best

 

Rat Terriers

Judge: Dan Crutchfield,  13 entries

Class Winner Owner
Miniature Male Puppy Bogarts CoalFire Rock Ronald R.F. Rock
Miniature Junior Male Stone Pony Farm Sir D Liver Linda Hibbard
Miniature Senior Male No Entries  
Miniature Adult Male No Entries  
Miniature Breeder/Handler Male No Entries  
Best Miniature Male Bogarts CoalFire Rock Ronald R.F. Rock
Reserve Best Miniature Male Stone Pony Farm Sir D Liver Linda Hibbard
Miniature Female Puppy Cal Val Kane's Chocolate Kiss Gail Holloway
Miniature Junior Female No Entries  
Miniature Senior Female Cal Val Fine Blue China Gail Holloway
Miniature Adult Female RNR's Darlin Delta Dawn Cindy Storm
Miniature Breeder/Handler Female No Entries  
Best Miniature Female Cal Val Kane's Chocolate Kiss Gail Holloway
Reserve Best Miniature Female RNR's Darlin Delta Dawn Gail Holloway
Standard Male Puppy No Entries  
Standard Junior Male Cookie's Prince Bruiser Janet Smith
Standard Senior Male No Entries  
Standard Adult Male Count Ignatz Black Velvet Abigail Martinez Gonzalez
Standard Breeder Handler Male No Entries  
Best Standard Male Count Ignatz Black Velvet Abigail Martinez Gonzalez
Reserve Best Standard Male Cookie's Prince Bruiser Janet Smith
Standard Female Puppy Fire Mountain's Gypsy Angela Winkler
Standard Junior Female No Entries  
Standard Senior Female No Entries  
Standard Adult Female No Entries  
Standard Breeder Handler Female No Entries  
Best Standard Female Fire Mountain's Gypsy Angela Winkler
Reserve Best Standard Female No Entries  
Best Male Count Ignatz Black Velvet Abigail Martinez Gonzalez
Reserve Best Male Cookie's Prince Bruiser Janet Smith
Best Female Fire Mountain's Gypsy Angela Winkler
Reserve Best Female Cal Val Kane's Chocolate Kiss Gail Holloway
Best of Winners Count Ignatz Black Velvet Abigail Martinez Gonzalez
Champion Fire Mtns. Amber Rock Ronald R.F. Rock
Reserve Champion Bandit Ian Hendrix Sherry and Dud Lee Hendrix
Grand Champion TKR Rock e-Hill Sluper Snuper Anita Culp
Best of Breed

Fire Mtns. Amber Rock

Ronald R.F. Rock

 

Home / Next